Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Kubota Tractor Corp.401(k)

KUBOTA TRACTOR 401(K) PLAN · GRAPEVINE, TX · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.01%

Peer grade: A- · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Kubota Tractor Corp. reported $11,000 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.01% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $5,374 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other wholesale trade employers. By assets it is the 450th-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 287th of 4,246 in wholesale trade. In 2024, employees put in $1.23 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 1,238 to 1,490 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$164,404,353
Participants with balances1,822
Active participants1,490
Employer contributions$8,007,650
Employee contributions$9,853,805
Employer contribution per active participant$5,374
Average account balance$90,233
Benefits paid to participants$11,269,402
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$164.4M · 1,822 accts · $8.0M emplr
2023$135.2M · 1,713 accts · $6.8M emplr
2022$111.6M · 1,637 accts · $5.7M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Audit (IQPA)$29,007
Total administrative$11,000
The Kubota Tractor Corp. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$5,374
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$5,374 per active participant
2023$5,018 per active participant
2022$4,597 per active participant

Kubota Tractor Corp.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
CAPITALRESEARCHCONSULTINGLLC · Investment advisory (participants) · Investment advisory (plan)$202,699
BDO USA, LLP · Accounting / audit$29,007
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$11,000 · 0.01%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansWholesale Trade · Texas
Glazer's, Inc. TX$191.9M · 0.01%
Morsco Supply, LLC TX$181.6M · 0.06%
Vitol Inc. TX$165.4M · 0.09%
Interstate Batteries, Inc. TX$141.4M · 0.23%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 952801513 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.