Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Jewish Community Center in Manhattan403(b)

JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER IN MANHATTAN 403(B) DEFINED CONTRIBUTION PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Plan assets · 2024
$3.0M

Jewish Community Center in Manhattan's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $2,977,164 across 277 participant accounts. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in New York (4,914th of 5,648), and 9,283rd of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. active participation has shrunk from 143 to 124 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$2,977,164
Participants with balances277
Active participants124
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$10,748
Benefits paid to participants$137,041
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$3.0M · 277 accts
2023$2.7M · 285 accts
2022$2.4M · 293 accts · $2K emplr
Service providers · 20241
TIAA · Plan administrator$15,249

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · New York
Wheel Chair Home, Inc. NY$3.0M · 0.93%
Workfit Medical LLC NY$2.9M · 0.47%
Eden Health, Inc. NY$2.8M · 0.16%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 133490745 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.