Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Irdeto USA, Inc.401(k)

IRDETO USA, INC. SAVINGS PLAN · PONTIAC, MI · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$5,706

Irdeto USA, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $23,448,308 across 140 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $5,706 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 930th-largest of 2,619 plans among Michigan employers on file, and the 4,987th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $2.80 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$23,448,308
Participants with balances140
Active participants46
Employer contributions$262,472
Employee contributions$734,157
Employer contribution per active participant$5,706
Average account balance$167,488
Benefits paid to participants$1,824,793
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$23.4M · 140 accts · $262K emplr
2023$20.5M · 154 accts · $278K emplr
2022$17.0M · 160 accts · $235K emplr
The Irdeto USA, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$5,706
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$5,706 per active participant
2023$5,794 per active participant
2022$4,617 per active participant

Irdeto USA, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Michigan
Altimetrik, Corp. MI$25.8M · 0.19%
F & V Companies Inc MI$24.8M · 0.44%
Tata Technologies, Inc. MI$24.2M · 0.44%
Danlaw Inc MI$23.4M · 0.22%
Nederveld , Inc MI$22.7M · 0.38%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 330901558 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.