Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Hawkins County Memorial Hospital403(b)

WELLMONT HAWKINS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL TAX DEFERRED ANNUITY PLAN · ROGERSVILLE, TN · plan year 2024

Plan assets · 2024
$1.9M

Hawkins County Memorial Hospital's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $1,861,136 across 38 participant accounts. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Tennessee (1,331st of 1,496), and 10,169th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. active participation has shrunk from 98 to 69 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$1,861,136
Participants with balances38
Active participants69
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$48,977
Benefits paid to participants$137,993
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorPYA, P.C.
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$1.9M · 38 accts
2023$1.7M · 36 accts
2022$1.7M · 42 accts
Service providers · 20241
AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE CO · Recordkeeping · Participant communication$1,500

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024OneAmerica
2023OneAmerica

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
WELLMONT HAWKINS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL PENSION PLANMoney purchase plan
WELLMONT HAWKINS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL TAX DEFERRED ANNUITY PLAN403(b)
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Tennessee
Dx Mso PLLC TN$2.0M · 2.10%
Stones River Manor, Inc. TN$1.9M · 0.65%
American Book Co. TN$1.9M · 0.95%
Mur-Ci Homes, Inc. TN$1.8M · 0.06%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 621816368 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.