Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Glory Global Solutions Inc.401(k)

GLORY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS 401(K) PLAN · LISLE, IL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,837

Glory Global Solutions Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $176,584,361 across 1,680 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,837 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other wholesale trade employers. By assets it is the 365th-largest of 3,702 plans among Illinois employers on file, and the 264th of 4,246 in wholesale trade. In 2024, employees put in $1.76 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 1,028 to 1,458 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$176,584,361
Participants with balances1,680
Active participants1,458
Employer contributions$5,594,145
Employee contributions$9,849,125
Employer contribution per active participant$3,837
Average account balance$105,110
Benefits paid to participants$11,538,239
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorWIPFLI LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$176.6M · 1,680 accts · $5.6M emplr
2023$147.7M · 1,551 accts · $4.9M emplr
2022$121.1M · 1,263 accts · $3.8M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$22,690
Total administrative-$25,285
The Glory Global Solutions Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,837
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$3,837 per active participant
2023$3,730 per active participant
2022$3,741 per active participant

Glory Global Solutions Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$22,690

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansWholesale Trade · Illinois
Sims Group USA Holdings Corp IL$201.0M · 0.03%
Bosch Security Systems, Inc. IL$200.5M · 0.04%
Berlin Packaging L.L.C. IL$191.5M · 0.14%
Ball Horticultural Company IL$171.0M · 0.11%
Sts Operating, Inc. IL$167.5M · 0.06%
Pt Holdings, LLC IL$157.0M · 0.25%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 953689673 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.