Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Glaukos Corporation401(k)

GLAUKOS CORPORATION 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN · SAN CLEMENTE, CA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,962

Glaukos Corporation's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $103,975,693 across 984 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,962 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 970th-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 1,457th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $3.32 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 638 to 845 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$103,975,693
Participants with balances984
Active participants845
Employer contributions$3,347,515
Employee contributions$11,105,201
Employer contribution per active participant$3,962
Average account balance$105,666
Benefits paid to participants$5,415,678
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorKBF CPAS
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$104.0M · 984 accts · $3.3M emplr
2023$77.2M · 893 accts · $2.9M emplr
2022$56.9M · 787 accts · $2.6M emplr
The Glaukos Corporation 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,962
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$3,962 per active participant
2023$3,925 per active participant
2022$4,140 per active participant

Glaukos Corporation's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · California
Psomas CA$105.2M · 0.01%
Netskope CA$104.2M · 0.02%
Spec Services, Inc. CA$104.1M · 0.02%
Nksfb, LLC CA$101.7M · 0.32%
Gitlab Inc. CA$101.1M · 0.12%
Figma, Inc. CA$100.9M · 0.25%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 330945406 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.