Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Glassbridge Enterprises, Inc.401(k) + ESOP (KSOP)

GLASSBRIDGE RETIREMENT INVESTMENT PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Plan assets · 2024
$67.7M

Glassbridge Enterprises, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $67,727,838 across 315 participant accounts. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 1,093rd-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 2,529th of 13,661 in manufacturing. active participation has grown from 5 to 8 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$67,727,838
Participants with balances315
Active participants8
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$215,009
Benefits paid to participants$10,147,881
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorTRACHTENBERG & PAUKER, LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$67.7M · 315 accts
2023$66.0M · 348 accts
2022$59.8M · 382 accts
Service providers · 20241
FID INV INST OPS CO · Loan processing · Participant communicationindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$27,591 · 0.04%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansManufacturing · New York
Clever Devices LTD. NY$73.0M · 0.07%
Lidestri Foods, Inc. NY$66.0M · 0.22%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 411838504 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.