Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

General John J. Pershing Memorial Hospital Association403(b)

GENERAL JOHN J. PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION 403(B) PLAN · BROOKFIELD, MO · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$603

General John J. Pershing Memorial Hospital Association's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $4,911,203 across 109 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $603 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Missouri (1,092nd of 1,393), and 7,962nd of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $3.60 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 121 to 142 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$4,911,203
Participants with balances109
Active participants142
Employer contributions$85,647
Employee contributions$308,415
Employer contribution per active participant$603
Average account balance$45,057
Benefits paid to participants$641,961
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$4.9M · 109 accts · $86K emplr
2023$4.6M · 113 accts · $91K emplr
2022$4.2M · 104 accts · $82K emplr
Employer contributions to the General John J. Pershing Memorial Hospital Association plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$603
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$603 per active participant
2023$697 per active participant
2022$676 per active participant

General John J. Pershing Memorial Hospital Association's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $1,313 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
EDWARD JONES · Investment advisory (plan)$21,531

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Missouri
Phoenix Home Care, Inc. MO$5.0M · 1.35%
Life Unlimited, Inc. MO$4.9M · 1.30%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 430715842 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.