Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Evidera, Inc.401(k)

EVIDERA 401(K) PLAN · BETHESDA, MD · plan year 2023

Reported admin expense ratio · 2023
0.02%

Peer grade: A · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Evidera, Inc. reported $9,689 in plan administrative expenses for 2023: 0.02% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $8,273 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 9,317 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 260th-largest of 1,671 plans among Maryland employers on file, and the 2,216th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2023, employees put in $1.84 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$64,640,399
Participants with balances439
Active participants278
Employer contributions$2,300,018
Employee contributions$4,226,639
Employer contribution per active participant$8,273
Average account balance$147,245
Benefits paid to participants$5,369,159
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$0
2023$64.6M · 439 accts · $2.3M emplr
2022$52.9M · 451 accts · $1.4M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2023
Recordkeeping & contract admin$9,689
Total administrative$9,689
The Evidera, Inc. 401(k) match · 2023
Employer contribution per active participant$8,273
Median for plans this size$3,659
2023$8,273 per active participant
2022$4,910 per active participant

Evidera, Inc.'s 2023 employer contribution ran above the $3,659 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2023 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20231
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processing$9,689

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$9,689 · 0.02%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Maryland
Regenxbio Inc MD$67.7M · 0.01%
Adnet Systems, Inc. MD$67.4M · 0.28%
Omitron Inc MD$67.1M · 0.01%
Aronson LLC MD$65.9M · 0.06%
John Staurulakis, LLC MD$62.6M · 0.25%
Fei.com, Inc. MD$62.2M · 0.05%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 541759539 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.