Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

El Paso Trade School, Inc.401(k)

EL PASO TRADE SCHOOL, INC. WESTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE 401(K) PLAN · EL PASO, TX · plan year 2023

Plan assets · 2023
$2.9M

El Paso Trade School, Inc.'s 2023 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $2,938,271 across 244 participant accounts. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 22,307 comparable plans and shown alongside other educational services employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Texas (4,607th of 5,688), and 2,732nd of 3,091 in educational services.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$2,938,271
Participants with balances244
Active participants188
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions$286,537
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$12,042
Benefits paid to participants$380,470
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorSST ACCOUNTANTS & CONSULTANTS PLLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$0 · $115K emplr
2023$2.9M · 244 accts
2022$2.7M · 200 accts
Service providers · 20232
NATIONWIDE · Recordkeeping · Loan processing$30,778
M HOLDINGS SECURITIES, INC. · Trusteeindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024Nationwide
2023Nationwide

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$401 · 0.01%
Same employer
Similar plansEducational Services · Texas
Podium Education, Inc. TX$3.1M · 0.26%
The Monarch School, Inc. TX$2.8M · 0.70%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 741657982 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.