Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Dkd Property Management Company401(k)

DKD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY 401(K) & PROFIT SHARING PLAN · SAN JOSE, CA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,005

Dkd Property Management Company's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $14,564,196 across 115 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,005 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other real estate & leasing employers. By assets it is the 4,453rd-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 867th of 2,096 in real estate & leasing. In 2024, employees put in $1.23 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$14,564,196
Participants with balances115
Active participants98
Employer contributions$294,457
Employee contributions$361,470
Employer contribution per active participant$3,005
Average account balance$126,645
Benefits paid to participants$1,413,516
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorAPRIO LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$14.6M · 115 accts · $294K emplr
2023$13.8M · 113 accts · $278K emplr
2022$11.7M · 118 accts · $303K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$2,804
Total administrative-$4,229
The Dkd Property Management Company 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,005
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$3,005 per active participant
2023$2,602 per active participant
2022$2,971 per active participant

Dkd Property Management Company's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansReal Estate & Leasing · California
Landmark Dividend LLC CA$15.8M · 0.03%
Centercal Properties, LLC CA$15.3M · 0.32%
Baldwin & Sons, LLC CA$14.5M · 0.31%
National Funding, Inc. CA$14.1M · 0.58%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 942770724 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.