Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Conductix, Inc.401(k)

CONDUCTIX, INC. PROFIT SHARING PLAN · OMAHA, NE · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,001

Conductix, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $42,935,769 across 385 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,001 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 146th-largest of 565 plans among Nebraska employers on file, and the 3,508th of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $1.92 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 298 to 358 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$42,935,769
Participants with balances385
Active participants358
Employer contributions$1,074,323
Employee contributions$2,065,043
Employer contribution per active participant$3,001
Average account balance$111,521
Benefits paid to participants$4,949,508
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorBLANDANDASSOCIATESPC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$42.9M · 385 accts · $1.1M emplr
2023$37.8M · 363 accts · $977K emplr
2022$30.0M · 336 accts · $787K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$20,728
Total administrative-$24,807
The Conductix, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,001
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$3,001 per active participant
2023$3,163 per active participant
2022$2,642 per active participant

Conductix, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$20,728
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Nebraska
Timpte Industries Inc NE$47.8M · 0.18%
Landmark Implement, Inc. NE$45.0M · 0.42%
Standard Nutrition Company NE$43.4M · 0.23%
Kelley Bean Co. Inc. NE$33.1M · 0.71%
T-L Irrigation Co. NE$31.8M · 0.24%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 470564813 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.