Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Concern for Independent Living, Inc.Profit-sharing plan

CONCERN FOR MENTAL HEALTH, INC. RETIREMENT PLAN · MEDFORD, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$5,756

Concern for Independent Living, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $25,651,374 across 412 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $5,756 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other other services employers. By assets it is the 2,163rd-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 845th of 3,341 in other services.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$25,651,374
Participants with balances412
Active participants369
Employer contributions$2,124,141
Employee contributions$0
Employer contribution per active participant$5,756
Average account balance$62,261
Benefits paid to participants$818,946
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorCERINI & ASSOCIATES LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$25.7M · 412 accts · $2.1M emplr
2023$21.8M · 396 accts · $2.1M emplr
2022$17.6M · 363 accts · $1.8M emplr
Employer contributions to the Concern for Independent Living, Inc. plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$5,756
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$5,756 per active participant
2023$5,797 per active participant
2022$4,943 per active participant

Concern for Independent Living, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
METLIFE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansOther Services · New York
The Bronx Defenders NY$25.6M · 0.10%
Justice Innovation Inc. NY$25.5M · 0.30%
Robin Hood Foundation NY$25.3M · 0.28%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 237259687 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.