Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Community Action Program Corp. of Washington-Morgan Counties Ohio401(k)

WASHINGTON-MORGAN COMMUNITY ACTION 401K PLAN · MARIETTA, OH · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,918

Community Action Program Corp. of Washington-Morgan Counties Ohio's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $7,177,983 across 168 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,918 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Ohio (2,274th of 3,295), and 6,783rd of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, the employer put in $1.22 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$7,177,983
Participants with balances168
Active participants124
Employer contributions$237,845
Employee contributions$194,759
Employer contribution per active participant$1,918
Average account balance$42,726
Benefits paid to participants$526,991
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorS.R. SNODGRASS, P.C.
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$7.2M · 168 accts · $238K emplr
2023$6.4M · 161 accts · $222K emplr
2022$5.4M · 158 accts · $202K emplr
The Community Action Program Corp. of Washington-Morgan Counties Ohio 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,918
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$1,918 per active participant
2023$1,802 per active participant
2022$1,632 per active participant

Community Action Program Corp. of Washington-Morgan Counties Ohio's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE CO · Recordkeeping · Participant communicationindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024OneAmerica
2023OneAmerica

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Ohio

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 310738285 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.