Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Aim Transfer & Storage, Inc.401(k)

AIM TRANSFER & STORAGE, INC. PROFIT SHARING 401(K) PLAN · OAK CREEK, WI · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,458

Aim Transfer & Storage, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $8,177,732 across 155 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,458 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other transportation & warehousing employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Wisconsin (1,399th of 1,936), and the 1,277th of 2,677 in transportation & warehousing. In 2024, employees put in $1.19 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$8,177,732
Participants with balances155
Active participants131
Employer contributions$453,034
Employee contributions$539,418
Employer contribution per active participant$3,458
Average account balance$52,760
Benefits paid to participants$665,065
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorHANCOCK & ROBINSON, CPA
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$8.2M · 155 accts · $453K emplr
2023$7.1M · 177 accts · $438K emplr
2022$3.8M · 116 accts · $290K emplr
The Aim Transfer & Storage, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,458
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$3,458 per active participant
2023$4,715 per active participant
2022$2,376 per active participant

Aim Transfer & Storage, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20243
WILLIAMS FINANCIAL · Investment advisory (plan)$29,971
CARNOW AND ASSOCIATES, LTD. · Contract administrator$5,250

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$53,895 · 0.99%
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansTransportation & Warehousing · Wisconsin
Sutton Transport, Inc. WI$8.9M · 1.47%
Kobussen Buses, LTD. WI$8.4M · 0.58%
Rands Trucking, Inc. WI$8.2M · 0.28%
Veriha Trucking, Inc. WI$7.8M · 0.91%
Christopher Morgan, LLC WI$7.5M · 0.81%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 260103327 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.