Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

A G Equipment Company401(k)

A G EQUIPMENT COMPANY INCOME GROWTH PLAN · BROKEN ARROW, OK · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$5,630

A G Equipment Company's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $57,404,491 across 483 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $5,630 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 101st-largest of 724 plans among Oklahoma employers on file, and the 2,852nd of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $1.15 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 356 to 433 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$57,404,491
Participants with balances483
Active participants433
Employer contributions$2,437,644
Employee contributions$2,808,393
Employer contribution per active participant$5,630
Average account balance$118,850
Benefits paid to participants$6,638,555
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorCCK CURZON, CUMBEY & KUNKEL, PLLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$57.4M · 483 accts · $2.4M emplr
2023$52.4M · 480 accts · $2.0M emplr
2022$45.1M · 441 accts · $1.9M emplr
The A G Equipment Company 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$5,630
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$5,630 per active participant
2023$4,955 per active participant
2022$5,267 per active participant

A G Equipment Company's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES INCindirect comp
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Oklahoma
Lopez Food, Inc. OK$66.3M · 0.29%
McElroy Manufacturing, Inc. OK$64.8M · 0.09%
Cfs Brands LLC OK$63.3M · 0.14%
W&W-Afco Steel LLC OK$62.2M · 0.17%
Kelvion Inc. OK$47.9M · 0.20%
Atc Drivetrain, LLC OK$39.7M · 0.48%
M-D Building Products, Inc. OK$39.3M · 0.44%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 731070068 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.