Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

899221-01 on the Spot Management, LLC401(k)

ON THE SPOT MANAGEMENT 401(K) PLAN · SAN ANTONIO, TX · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.29%

Peer grade: C+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

899221-01 on the Spot Management, LLC reported $74,919 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.29% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $351 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

Across the 2 years on file its reported administrative ratio fell from 0.49% to 0.29%. The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other administrative & support services employers. By assets it is the 1,660th-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 491st of 2,534 in administrative & support services. In 2024, employees put in $2.53 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$27,080,414
Participants with balances809
Active participants3,599
Employer contributions$1,264,930
Employee contributions$3,199,531
Employer contribution per active participant$351
Average account balance$33,474
Benefits paid to participants$1,698,514
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history5
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$27.1M · 809 accts · $1.3M emplr
2023$25.1M · 737 accts · $1.3M emplr
2022$18.4M · 588 accts · $1.2M emplr
2020$0
2019$0
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$5,076
Investment management$69,843
Total administrative$74,919
The 899221-01 on the Spot Management, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$351
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$351 per active participant
2023$372 per active participant
2022$510 per active participant

899221-01 on the Spot Management, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
FROST BANK · Investment advisory (plan)$136,417
EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC · Investment management$7,259

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history5
2024$74,919 · 0.29%
2023$58,090 · 0.27%
2022$93,228 · 0.49%
2020Not separately reported
2019Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
ON THE SPOT MANAGEMENT 401(K) PLAN401(k)
ON THE SPOT MANAGEMENT 401(K) PLAN401(k)
Similar plansAdministrative & Support Services · Texas
C.L. Thomas, Inc. TX$28.9M · 0.07%
Cart.com, Inc. TX$25.5M · 0.27%
Iris Telehealth, Inc TX$22.9M · 0.36%
Cotton Holdings, Inc. TX$22.1M · 0.59%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 474690446 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.