Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Wns North America, Inc.401(k)

WNS NORTH AMERICA, INC. 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,470

Wns North America, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $63,075,976 across 1,035 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,470 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 1,156th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 2,255th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $2.24 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 1,426 to 1,032 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$63,075,976
Participants with balances1,035
Active participants1,032
Employer contributions$2,548,636
Employee contributions$5,715,617
Employer contribution per active participant$2,470
Average account balance$60,943
Benefits paid to participants$12,112,349
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorSABEY CPA, PLLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$63.1M · 1,035 accts · $2.5M emplr
2023$55.8M · 937 accts · $2.6M emplr
2022$43.0M · 968 accts · $2.3M emplr
The Wns North America, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,470
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$2,470 per active participant
2023$2,542 per active participant
2022$1,646 per active participant

Wns North America, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$100 · 0.00%
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · New York
Dayton T. Brown Inc. NY$64.1M · 0.01%
Akf Group LLC NY$63.8M · 0.13%
National Debt Relief NY$61.9M · 0.57%
Woods Oviatt Gilman, LLP NY$61.8M · 0.24%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 330996780 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.