Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Wideorbit LLC401(k)

WIDEORBIT LLC 401(K) PLAN · SAN FRANCISCO, CA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,649

Wideorbit LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $81,424,705 across 583 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,649 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is the 1,186th-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 1,174th of 4,798 in finance & insurance. In 2024, employees put in $3.89 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 476 to 339 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$81,424,705
Participants with balances583
Active participants339
Employer contributions$1,237,083
Employee contributions$4,817,019
Employer contribution per active participant$3,649
Average account balance$139,665
Benefits paid to participants$5,641,497
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$81.4M · 583 accts · $1.2M emplr
2023$69.8M · 616 accts · $1.5M emplr
2022$59.7M · 674 accts · $1.6M emplr
The Wideorbit LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,649
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$3,649 per active participant
2023$4,003 per active participant
2022$3,326 per active participant

Wideorbit LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · California
Oportun, Inc. CA$83.4M · 0.18%
Tri-Counties Bank CA$83.1M · 0.24%
Wilshire Advisors LLC CA$79.3M · 0.01%
Doubleline Group LP CA$79.0M · 0.00%
Technology Credit Union CA$77.5M · 0.02%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 943339060 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.