Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Whitehouse Post Productions, LLC401(k)

WHITEHOUSE POST PRODUCTIONS, LLC 401(K) PLAN · CHICAGO, IL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$0

Whitehouse Post Productions, LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $22,679,577 across 164 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $0 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other information & media employers. By assets it is the 1,591st-largest of 3,702 plans among Illinois employers on file, and the 950th of 2,199 in information & media. active participation has shrunk from 248 to 169 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$22,679,577
Participants with balances164
Active participants169
Employer contributions$0
Employee contributions$1,570,937
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Average account balance$138,290
Benefits paid to participants$1,653,902
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorAYOTTE DECKER LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$22.7M · 164 accts
2023$19.8M · 164 accts · $2K emplr
2022$16.8M · 182 accts
The Whitehouse Post Productions, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Median for plans this size$2,416

Whitehouse Post Productions, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansInformation & Media · Illinois
B.F. Shaw Printing Company IL$26.8M · 0.44%
Newberry Library IL$26.1M · 0.07%
Custom Data Processing IL$24.4M · 0.41%
Good News Publishers IL$23.0M · 0.00%
Human Kinetics, Inc. IL$19.6M · 0.35%
Ensembleiq IL$18.3M · 0.27%
66DEGREES, LLC IL$18.2M · 0.09%
Logicgate, Inc. IL$18.1M · 0.20%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 364473816 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.