Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

West Ohio Community Action Partners Ip403(b)

WEST OHIO COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP 403(B) PLAN · LIMA, OH · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,852

West Ohio Community Action Partners Ip's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $3,608,616 across 97 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,852 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other other services employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Ohio (2,764th of 3,295), and 2,529th of 3,341 in other services. In 2024, the employer put in $1.07 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves; active participation has shrunk from 111 to 86 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$3,608,616
Participants with balances97
Active participants86
Employer contributions$159,252
Employee contributions$148,311
Employer contribution per active participant$1,852
Average account balance$37,202
Benefits paid to participants$223,089
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorES EVANS & COMPANY
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$3.6M · 97 accts · $159K emplr
2023$3.1M · 101 accts · $147K emplr
2022$2.5M · 110 accts · $142K emplr
Employer contributions to the West Ohio Community Action Partners Ip plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,852
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$1,852 per active participant
2023$1,615 per active participant
2022$1,283 per active participant

West Ohio Community Action Partners Ip's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20245
GENEX CONSULTING · Investment management$16,831
NATIONWIDE · Investment management$10,511
NATIONWIDE RETIREMENT PLANS · Investment management$786
IRON FIDUCIARY · Investment management$673
NATIONWIDE · Investment management$437

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$15,774 · 0.54%
Same employer
Similar plansOther Services · Ohio
Reino Linen Service, Inc. OH$4.0M · 0.04%
Red Oak Behavioral Health OH$3.4M · 1.08%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 341717109 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.