Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Trevor Day School403(b)

TREVOR DAY SCHOOL RETIREMENT AND SAVINGS PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$6,326

Trevor Day School's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $73,619,140 across 570 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $6,326 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other educational services employers. By assets it is the 1,024th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 689th of 3,091 in educational services. In 2024, employees put in $1.36 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$73,619,140
Participants with balances570
Active participants185
Employer contributions$1,170,344
Employee contributions$1,594,760
Employer contribution per active participant$6,326
Average account balance$129,156
Benefits paid to participants$4,738,169
Plan auditDisclaimer of opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$73.6M · 570 accts · $1.2M emplr
2023$67.3M · 564 accts · $1.1M emplr
2022$58.3M · 545 accts · $1.1M emplr
Employer contributions to the Trevor Day School plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$6,326
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$6,326 per active participant
2023$5,922 per active participant
2022$5,696 per active participant

Trevor Day School's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
ONEDIGITAL INVESTMENT ADVISORS$32,640
TREVOR DAY SCHOOL$22,050

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansEducational Services · New York
Grace Church School NY$75.3M · 0.10%
The Berkeley Carroll School NY$74.7M · 0.00%
Saint David's School NY$73.0M · 0.01%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 131635261 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.