Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Telarus, LLC401(k)

TELARUS 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN · SANDY, UT · plan year 2025

Employer contribution per participant · 2025
$2,788

Telarus, LLC's 2025 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $20,917,558 across 441 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,788 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 1,620 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 291st-largest of 848 plans among Utah employers on file, and the 5,391st of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2025, employees put in $2.98 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$20,917,558
Participants with balances441
Active participants308
Employer contributions$858,661
Employee contributions$2,560,156
Employer contribution per active participant$2,788
Average account balance$47,432
Benefits paid to participants$2,233,250
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorVELEZ & HARDY, LLC
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$20.9M · 441 accts · $859K emplr
2024$16.3M · 439 accts · $971K emplr
2023$11.5M · 439 accts · $820K emplr
2022$7.5M · 355 accts · $669K emplr
The Telarus, LLC 401(k) match · 2025
Employer contribution per active participant$2,788
Median for plans this size$2,666
2025$2,788 per active participant
2024$2,968 per active participant
2023$2,441 per active participant
2022$1,957 per active participant

Telarus, LLC's 2025 employer contribution ran above the $2,666 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20251
TOLLEY FINANCIAL GROUP, LLCindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Utah
Architectural Nexus, Inc. UT$21.7M · 0.00%
Forsgren Associates, Inc. UT$21.3M · 0.18%
Expertvoice, Inc. UT$19.8M · 0.39%
Rego Consulting Corporation UT$19.4M · 0.15%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 460490810 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.