Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

T/J Inspection, Inc.401(k)

T/J INSPECTION, INC. 401(K) PLAN · DEL CITY, OK · plan year 2025

Employer contribution per participant · 2025
$2,061

T/J Inspection, Inc.'s 2025 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $6,521,251 across 175 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,061 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 809 comparable plans and shown alongside other mining, oil & gas extraction employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Oklahoma (497th of 724), and 478th of 612 in mining, oil & gas extraction. In 2025, employees put in $2.90 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 314 to 161 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$6,521,251
Participants with balances175
Active participants161
Employer contributions$331,801
Employee contributions$960,788
Employer contribution per active participant$2,061
Average account balance$37,264
Benefits paid to participants$260,385
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorMURET CPA PLLC
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$6.5M · 175 accts · $332K emplr
2024$4.7M · 163 accts · $269K emplr
2023$3.6M · 137 accts · $169K emplr
2022$2.6M · 132 accts · $195K emplr
The T/J Inspection, Inc. 401(k) match · 2025
Employer contribution per active participant$2,061
Median for plans this size$1,464
2025$2,061 per active participant
2024$1,964 per active participant
2023$1,233 per active participant
2022$622 per active participant

T/J Inspection, Inc.'s 2025 employer contribution ran above the $1,464 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20252
EMPLOYEE BENEFITS GROUP, LLC · Contract administratorindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$732 · 0.03%
Same employer
Similar plansMining, Oil & Gas Extraction · Oklahoma
Kemp Quarries OK$9.4M · 0.03%
Latshaw Drilling Co., LLC OK$9.2M · 0.40%
Circle 9 Resources LLC OK$7.3M · 0.07%
Jones Energy, LLC OK$6.8M · 0.64%
Edge Ofs Holdings OK$5.5M · 0.67%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 208950743 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.