Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Sitime Corporation401(k)

SITIME 401(K) PLAN · SANTA CLARA, CA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$6,817

Sitime Corporation's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $40,937,241 across 224 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $6,817 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 2,088th-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 3,613th of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $2.65 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$40,937,241
Participants with balances224
Active participants191
Employer contributions$1,302,103
Employee contributions$3,447,375
Employer contribution per active participant$6,817
Average account balance$182,756
Benefits paid to participants$2,766,737
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$40.9M · 224 accts · $1.3M emplr
2023$31.0M · 204 accts · $1.2M emplr
2022$22.7M · 198 accts · $1.2M emplr
The Sitime Corporation 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$6,817
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$6,817 per active participant
2023$7,070 per active participant
2022$6,701 per active participant

Sitime Corporation's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · California
Carbon, Inc. CA$42.5M · 0.09%
Amada Weld Tech Inc. CA$42.3M · 0.17%
Astex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. CA$42.2M · 0.05%
Breg, Inc. CA$42.2M · 0.39%
Avid Bioservices, Inc. CA$40.8M · 0.24%
Myovant Sciences, Inc. CA$40.8M · 0.01%
Rps Holdings, Inc CA$40.7M · 0.18%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 020713868 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.