Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Sheehan Phinney Bass & Green PA401(k)

SHEEHAN PHINNEY BASS & GREEN PA PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUST · MANCHESTER, NH · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.00%

Peer grade: A · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Sheehan Phinney Bass & Green PA reported $597 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.00% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $16,228 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 45th-largest of 411 plans among New Hampshire employers on file, and the 1,778th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, the employer put in $1.04 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves; active participation has grown from 98 to 114 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$83,476,626
Participants with balances139
Active participants114
Employer contributions$1,850,000
Employee contributions$1,776,093
Employer contribution per active participant$16,228
Average account balance$600,551
Benefits paid to participants$11,018,368
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorNATHAN WECHSLER & COMPANY, P.A.
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$83.5M · 139 accts · $1.9M emplr
2023$80.8M · 133 accts · $1.5M emplr
2022$77.6M · 132 accts
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$597
Total administrative$597
The Sheehan Phinney Bass & Green PA 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$16,228
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$16,228 per active participant
2023$13,274 per active participant

Sheehan Phinney Bass & Green PA's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20241

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$597 · 0.00%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · New Hampshire
Red River Technology LLC NH$101.3M · 0.26%
Tom Tom North America NH$91.2M · 0.19%
Adimab, LLC NH$45.9M · 0.23%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 020315777 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.