Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Sftf Holdings, Inc.ESOP

SFTF EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN · JACKSONVILLE, FL · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
2.32%

Sftf Holdings, Inc. reported $45,066 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 2.32% of average plan assets, higher than ~90% of peers. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

Across the 1 year on file its reported administrative ratio rose from 0.50% to 2.32%. The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other retail trade employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Florida (3,118th of 3,644), and 4,680th of 5,215 in retail trade. active participation has shrunk from 148 to 54 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$1,971,415
Participants with balances168
Active participants54
Employer contributions—
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$11,735
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$0
2024$2.0M · 168 accts
2023$1.9M · 168 accts
2022$1.8M · 168 accts
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$45,066
Total administrative$45,066
What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
GREATBANC · Investment advisory (plan)$25,000
WINDHAM BRANNON · Accounting / audit$15,250
TRANSITION FINANCE STRATEGIES, LLC$9,576

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025Not separately reported
2024$45,066 · 2.32%
2023$9,326 · 0.50%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansRetail Trade · Florida
Coolstuffinc.com FL$2.1M · 1.08%
Gus Machado Ford, Inc. FL$2.0M · 1.04%
Clermont Motor Sales LLC FL$2.0M · 0.24%
Dodge City, Inc. FL$1.5M · 0.81%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 205195936 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.