Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Satake USA, Inc.401(k)

SATAKE USA INC. 401(K) PLAN · STAFFORD, TX · plan year 2025

Reported admin expense ratio · 2025
0.08%

Peer grade: A · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Satake USA, Inc. reported $26,318 in plan administrative expenses for 2025: 0.08% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $4,718 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

Across the 1 year on file its reported administrative ratio rose from 0.03% to 0.08%. The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 1,620 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 1,418th-largest of 5,688 plans among Texas employers on file, and the 4,160th of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2025, employees put in $1.76 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 115 to 102 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$33,458,562
Participants with balances116
Active participants102
Employer contributions$481,212
Employee contributions$848,041
Employer contribution per active participant$4,718
Average account balance$288,436
Benefits paid to participants$6,060,103
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorCROWE LLP
Plan history4
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2025$33.5M · 116 accts · $481K emplr
2024$33.0M · 120 accts · $566K emplr
2023$32.4M · 130 accts · $586K emplr
2022$27.1M · 130 accts · $579K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2025
Recordkeeping & contract admin$18,843
Investment management$1,732
Total administrative$26,318
The Satake USA, Inc. 401(k) match · 2025
Employer contribution per active participant$4,718
Median for plans this size$2,666
2025$4,718 per active participant
2024$5,290 per active participant
2023$5,233 per active participant
2022$5,031 per active participant

Satake USA, Inc.'s 2025 employer contribution ran above the $2,666 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2025 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20252
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processing$18,843
PRIME CAPITAL INVESTMENTS$5,586

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history4
2025$26,318 · 0.08%
2024$11,302 · 0.03%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Texas
Air Tractor, Inc. TX$34.2M · 0.02%
The Modern Group, LTD. TX$34.1M · 0.73%
Altivia Petrochemicals, LLC TX$33.7M · 0.33%
Venator TX$33.2M · 0.07%
Time Manufacturing Company TX$33.2M · 1.19%
Transworld Oil U.S.A., Inc. TX$33.2M · 0.11%
The Flexitallic Group, Inc. TX$32.5M · 0.01%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 510277211 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.