Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Safran Cabin Galleys US, Inc.401(k)

SAFRAN CABIN GALLEYS US, INC. RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN · HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA · plan year 2023

Reported admin expense ratio · 2023
0.21%

Safran Cabin Galleys US, Inc. reported $44,092 in plan administrative expenses for 2023: 0.21% of average plan assets, below the peer median. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 26,779 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 3,417th-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 5,601st of 13,661 in manufacturing.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$21,829,623
Participants with balances222
Active participants0
Employer contributions$0
Employee contributions$0
Employer contribution per active participant—
Average account balance$98,332
Benefits paid to participants$2,689,100
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorLARSON GROSS LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$0
2023$21.8M · 222 accts
2022$21.1M · 343 accts · $285K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2023
Investment management$36,451
Audit (IQPA)$20,000
Total administrative$44,092
What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2023 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20234
CREATIVE PLANNING LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$26,250
LARSON GROSS PLLC · Accounting / audit$20,000
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$10,201
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$44,092 · 0.21%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansManufacturing · California
Crown Poly, Inc. CA$22.1M · 0.38%
Lmc Enterprises CA$22.0M · 0.25%
Vista Paint Corporation CA$21.8M · 0.38%
The Day-Lee Foods, Inc. CA$21.8M · 0.08%
Tayco Engineering, Inc. CA$21.7M · 0.02%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 330178812 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.