Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Radiology of Huntsville, P.C.401(k)

RADIOLOGY OF HUNTSVILLE, P.C. 401(K) RETIREMENT PLAN AND TRUST · HUNTSVILLE, AL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$42,742

Radiology of Huntsville, P.C.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $75,897,629 across 144 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $42,742 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 95th-largest of 902 plans among Alabama employers on file, and the 1,345th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, the employer put in $3.49 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves; active participation has grown from 116 to 129 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$75,897,629
Participants with balances144
Active participants129
Employer contributions$5,513,764
Employee contributions$1,581,113
Employer contribution per active participant$42,742
Average account balance$527,067
Benefits paid to participants$974,845
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$75.9M · 144 accts · $5.5M emplr
2023$60.4M · 130 accts · $2.2M emplr
2022$47.4M · 134 accts · $1.7M emplr
The Radiology of Huntsville, P.C. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$42,742
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$42,742 per active participant
2023$19,496 per active participant
2022$14,925 per active participant

Radiology of Huntsville, P.C.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Alabama
Nhs Management, LLC AL$97.2M · 0.18%
Premier Medical Group, Inc. AL$83.3M · 0.19%
The Ssi Group, LLC. AL$69.1M · 0.01%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 631034703 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.