Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Quantech Services, Inc.401(k)

QUANTECH SERVICES, INC. 401K PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUST · LEXINGTON, MA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$4,182

Quantech Services, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $55,405,150 across 528 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,182 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 655th-largest of 2,726 plans among Massachusetts employers on file, and the 2,558th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $2.31 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$55,405,150
Participants with balances528
Active participants245
Employer contributions$1,024,565
Employee contributions$2,371,318
Employer contribution per active participant$4,182
Average account balance$104,934
Benefits paid to participants$7,365,915
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$55.4M · 528 accts · $1.0M emplr
2023$49.7M · 521 accts · $941K emplr
2022$42.5M · 529 accts · $968K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$16,532
Total administrative-$8,743
The Quantech Services, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,182
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$4,182 per active participant
2023$4,258 per active participant
2022$4,136 per active participant

Quantech Services, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$16,532
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$22,064 · 0.05%
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Massachusetts
Dept US Holdings LLC MA$55.9M · 0.20%
Globoforce, Inc. MA$55.8M · 0.06%
Thrive Operations, LLC MA$55.0M · 0.45%
Stoneturn Group, LLP MA$53.8M · 0.09%
Revenue Solutions, Inc. MA$53.6M · 0.25%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 043455205 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.