Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Quality Vision International Inc.401(k)

QVI 401-K PLAN · ROCHESTER, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$0

Quality Vision International Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $51,885,206 across 362 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $0 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 1,330th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 3,068th of 13,661 in manufacturing.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$51,885,206
Participants with balances362
Active participants295
Employer contributions$0
Employee contributions$2,076,094
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Average account balance$143,329
Benefits paid to participants$2,413,328
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorJEFFREY L OFFHAUS CPA LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$51.9M · 362 accts
2023$43.2M · 385 accts · $3K emplr
2022$36.7M · 377 accts · $504K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$37,735
Total administrative-$29,434
The Quality Vision International Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$0
Median for plans this size$2,416
2023$8 per active participant
2022$1,601 per active participant

Quality Vision International Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. · Consulting · Investment advisory (plan)$32,769
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024USI Consulting
2023BURKE GROUP

This plan has changed recordkeepers within these filings. If you left Quality Vision International Inc. before a switch, your account may sit at the earlier firm or in a rollover IRA. Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$80,817 · 0.19%
All plans at this employer2
QVI PROFIT SHARING RETIREMENT PLANProfit-sharing plan
QVI 401-K PLAN401(k)
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · New York
Oliver Packaging, LLC NY$53.3M · 0.35%
Apple Rubber Products, Inc. NY$53.3M · 0.24%
Rotork Controls, Inc. NY$51.9M · 0.05%
Car-Freshner Corporation NY$51.0M · 0.15%
Materne North America Corp. NY$50.9M · 0.37%
Mana Products, Inc. NY$50.4M · 0.06%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 160800781 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.