Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Prada USA Corp.401(k)

PRADA USA CORP. & AFFILIATES RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN · NEW YORK, NY · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,238

Prada USA Corp.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $95,233,069 across 983 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,238 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other retail trade employers. By assets it is the 829th-largest of 5,648 plans among New York employers on file, and the 392nd of 5,215 in retail trade. In 2024, employees put in $2.50 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$95,233,069
Participants with balances983
Active participants1,013
Employer contributions$2,267,023
Employee contributions$5,667,287
Employer contribution per active participant$2,238
Average account balance$96,880
Benefits paid to participants$8,694,883
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorFUNARO & CO. P.C.
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$95.2M · 983 accts · $2.3M emplr
2023$80.4M · 952 accts · $2.1M emplr
2022$65.1M · 913 accts · $1.8M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$12,004
Total administrative-$20,613
The Prada USA Corp. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,238
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$2,238 per active participant
2023$2,040 per active participant
2022$1,846 per active participant

Prada USA Corp.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$12,004
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansRetail Trade · New York
Tory Burch, LLC NY$117.7M · 0.19%
Global Industrial Company NY$110.1M · 0.06%
Harry Winston, Inc. NY$96.4M · 0.20%
Eileen Fisher, Inc. NY$92.9M · 0.07%
Giorgio Armani Corporation NY$86.3M · 0.24%
Burberry Limited NY$85.1M · 0.14%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 133751431 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.