Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Pm Holdings US, Inc.401(k)

PM GROUP 401(K) PLAN · BURLINGTON, MA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$4,948

Pm Holdings US, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $12,420,704 across 142 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $4,948 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in Massachusetts (1,699th of 2,726), and 7,263rd of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $2.29 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has shrunk from 123 to 106 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$12,420,704
Participants with balances142
Active participants106
Employer contributions$524,495
Employee contributions$1,201,816
Employer contribution per active participant$4,948
Average account balance$87,470
Benefits paid to participants$776,031
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorANSTISS & CO., PC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$12.4M · 142 accts · $524K emplr
2023$9.6M · 137 accts · $565K emplr
2022$8.0M · 140 accts · $535K emplr
The Pm Holdings US, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$4,948
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$4,948 per active participant
2023$5,486 per active participant
2022$4,350 per active participant

Pm Holdings US, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023$325 · 0.00%
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Massachusetts
Talentburst, Inc. MA$12.5M · 0.39%
Clean Air Task Force MA$12.5M · 0.46%
Vecna Technologies Inc MA$12.5M · 0.03%
First Help Financial, LLC MA$12.4M · 0.54%
Kala Bio, Inc. MA$12.4M · 0.01%
Iboss, Inc. MA$12.4M · 0.05%
Gupta Media Holdings LLC MA$12.3M · 0.00%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 273245979 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.