Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Osu Physicians, Inc.Profit-sharing plan

OSU PHYSICIANS, INC. INTERIM RETIREMENT PLAN · COLUMBUS, OH · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$5,400

Osu Physicians, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $182,845,996 across 3,733 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $5,400 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 229th-largest of 3,295 plans among Ohio employers on file, and the 683rd of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. active participation has grown from 1,663 to 2,183 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$182,845,996
Participants with balances3,733
Active participants2,183
Employer contributions$11,788,775
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant$5,400
Average account balance$48,981
Benefits paid to participants$13,646,575
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorBLUE & COMPANY, LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$182.8M · 3,733 accts · $11.8M emplr
2023$160.8M · 3,378 accts · $9.9M emplr
2022$135.0M · 3,040 accts · $8.4M emplr
Employer contributions to the Osu Physicians, Inc. plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$5,400
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$5,400 per active participant
2023$5,215 per active participant
2022$5,081 per active participant

Osu Physicians, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20244
NATIONWIDE · Recordkeeping · Loan processing$428,691
APS-PENTEGRA · Recordkeeping · Loan processing$63,168
PROACCOUNT · Insurance broker · Investment management$8,152
MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY, LLC · Insurance broker · Investment managementindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024Nationwide, Pentegra
2023Nationwide, Pentegra

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
OSU PHYSICIANS, INC. INTERIM RETIREMENT PLANProfit-sharing plan
OSU PHYSICIANS, INC. 403B PLAN403(b)
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Ohio
Seven Hills Anesthesia LLC OH$204.2M · 0.15%
Fairfield Medical Center OH$203.4M · 0.32%
Orthoalliance Mso, LLC OH$183.8M · 0.14%
Holzer Health System OH$183.3M · 0.23%
Southern Ohio Medical Center OH$172.9M · 0.09%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 311447726 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.