Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Normandeau Associates, Inc.401(k)

NORMANDEAU ASSOCIATES, INC. RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN · BEDFORD, NH · plan year 2023

Employer contribution per participant · 2023
$1,619

Normandeau Associates, Inc.'s 2023 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $35,826,312 across 149 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,619 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 26,779 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 104th-largest of 411 plans among New Hampshire employers on file, and the 3,612th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2023, employees put in $3.77 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$35,826,312
Participants with balances149
Active participants118
Employer contributions$191,033
Employee contributions$720,440
Employer contribution per active participant$1,619
Average account balance$240,445
Benefits paid to participants$6,509,334
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$33.2M · 157 accts · $342K emplr
2023$35.8M · 149 accts · $191K emplr
2022$34.3M · 149 accts · $254K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2023
Investment management$3,963
Total administrative-$12,662
The Normandeau Associates, Inc. 401(k) match · 2023
Employer contribution per active participant$1,619
Median for plans this size$2,440
2024$2,803 per active participant
2023$1,619 per active participant
2022$2,226 per active participant

Normandeau Associates, Inc.'s 2023 employer contribution ran below the $2,440 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20231
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
NORMANDEAU ASSOCIATES, INC. RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN401(k)
NORMANDEAU ASSOCIATES, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN AND TRUSTESOP
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · New Hampshire
Microdesk, LLC. NH$37.7M · 0.35%
Rightworks, LLC NH$36.8M · 0.20%
Worldcom Exchange, Inc. NH$34.1M · 0.24%
Blue Mantis, Inc NH$32.6M · 0.20%
Ballentine Partners, LLC NH$29.7M · 0.01%
Appcast, Inc. NH$29.6M · 0.35%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 020373462 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.