Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

New York Football Giants, Inc.401(k)

THE NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE CAPITAL ACCUMULATION PLAN · E. RUTHERFORD, NJ · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,530

New York Football Giants, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $59,776,593 across 260 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,530 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other arts, entertainment & recreation employers. By assets it is the 519th-largest of 2,419 plans among New Jersey employers on file, and the 166th of 1,311 in arts, entertainment & recreation. In 2024, employees put in $4.90 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$59,776,593
Participants with balances260
Active participants228
Employer contributions$576,754
Employee contributions$2,827,043
Employer contribution per active participant$2,530
Average account balance$229,910
Benefits paid to participants$3,064,712
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$59.8M · 260 accts · $577K emplr
2023$52.0M · 241 accts · $566K emplr
2022$44.8M · 234 accts · $505K emplr
The New York Football Giants, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,530
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$2,530 per active participant
2023$2,503 per active participant
2022$2,338 per active participant

New York Football Giants, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20246
SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT · Investment management$17,646
CAMBRIDGE ASSOCIATES · Investment advisory (plan) · Named fiduciary$12,457
JACKSON SQUARE PARTNERS · Investment management$9,739
ARIEL INVESTMENTS, LLC · Investment management$9,609
PIMCO · Trustee (directed)$8,432
PNC BANK · Trustee (directed)$8,228

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansArts, Entertainment & Recreation · New Jersey
New York Jets, LLC NJ$84.3M · 0.06%
Betmgm, LLC NJ$38.5M · 0.33%
New Jersey Devils, LLC NJ$36.2M · 0.25%
Wnba LLC NJ$35.6M · 0.09%
Ac Ocean Walk LLC NJ$34.0M · 0.80%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 131098180 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.