Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

New Age Industrial Corporation, Inc401(k)

NEW AGE INDUSTRIAL 401(K) PLAN · NORTON, KS · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.04%

Peer grade: A- · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

New Age Industrial Corporation, Inc reported $6,410 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.04% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $2,880 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 310th-largest of 828 plans among Kansas employers on file, and the 6,103rd of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $2.30 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$19,052,129
Participants with balances137
Active participants134
Employer contributions$385,949
Employee contributions$887,736
Employer contribution per active participant$2,880
Average account balance$139,067
Benefits paid to participants$853,458
Plan auditDisclaimer of opinion
AuditorBRUNGARDT HOWER WARD ELLIOT & PFEIF
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$19.1M · 137 accts · $386K emplr
2023$16.8M · 135 accts · $360K emplr
2022$14.9M · 127 accts · $334K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$6,410
Total administrative$6,410
The New Age Industrial Corporation, Inc 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,880
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$2,880 per active participant
2023$2,609 per active participant
2022$2,385 per active participant

New Age Industrial Corporation, Inc's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20249
BRINKER CAPTIAL INVESTMENTS · Investment advisory (participants)$26,649
BENEFIT PLANS, INC. · Contract administrator$7,232
NATIONWIDE · Investment advisory (participants)$2,238
BENEFIT PLANS, INC. · Contract administrator$1,946
NATIONWIDE · Investment advisory (participants)indirect comp
WESTERN INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES · Investment advisory (plan)indirect comp
WESTERN INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES · Investment advisory (plan)indirect comp
WESTERN INTERNATIONAL SECURITES · Investment advisory (plan)indirect comp
WESTERN INTERNATIONAL SECURITES · Investment advisory (plan)indirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$6,410 · 0.04%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Kansas
Prosoco, Inc. KS$21.4M · 0.55%
Koch & Co., Inc. KS$19.6M · 0.59%
Airtex Manufacturing, Lllp KS$19.5M · 0.24%
Manko Window Systems, Inc. KS$19.5M · 0.21%
Kejr, Inc. KS$18.9M · 0.18%
Kasa Companies, Inc. KS$18.4M · 0.36%
Uei Group Services, Inc. KS$18.4M · 0.37%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 480725140 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.