Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Nch Healthcare System, Inc.401(k)

NCH HEALTHCARE SYSTEM, INC. 401(K) PLAN · NAPLES, FL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$2,004

Nch Healthcare System, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $432,576,261 across 5,995 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $2,004 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $250M–$1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 2,883 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 96th-largest of 3,644 plans among Florida employers on file, and the 370th of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, employees put in $2.75 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$432,576,261
Participants with balances5,995
Active participants4,445
Employer contributions$8,908,471
Employee contributions$24,518,730
Employer contribution per active participant$2,004
Average account balance$72,156
Benefits paid to participants$36,950,186
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorRSM US LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$432.6M · 5,995 accts · $8.9M emplr
2023$380.6M · 6,050 accts · $8.3M emplr
2022$332.8M · 5,956 accts · $9.1M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$27,923
Total administrative-$276,885
The Nch Healthcare System, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,004
Median for plans this size$4,294
2024$2,004 per active participant
2023$1,999 per active participant
2022$2,218 per active participant

Nch Healthcare System, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $4,294 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$27,923
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Florida
Vitas Healthcare Corporation FL$492.6M · 0.17%
Lincare Inc. FL$469.8M · 0.12%
Solaris Health Holdings, LLC FL$464.7M · 0.20%
Vitalmd Group Holding. LLC FL$371.9M · 0.09%
Watson Clinic LLP FL$327.8M · 0.22%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 592314655 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.