Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

N-Ask, Inc.401(k)

N-ASK, INC. 401(K) PLAN · FAIRFAX, VA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$33,469

N-Ask, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $60,330,554 across 172 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $33,469 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 428th-largest of 2,266 plans among Virginia employers on file, and the 2,365th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, the employer put in $5.54 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves; active participation has grown from 101 to 128 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$60,330,554
Participants with balances172
Active participants128
Employer contributions$4,284,035
Employee contributions$773,831
Employer contribution per active participant$33,469
Average account balance$350,759
Benefits paid to participants$2,987,844
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorBEHRENS & BANKS, P.C.
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$60.3M · 172 accts · $4.3M emplr
2023$49.7M · 148 accts · $3.9M emplr
2022$41.0M · 139 accts · $3.5M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$2,605
Total administrative-$31,793
The N-Ask, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$33,469
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$33,469 per active participant
2023$36,837 per active participant
2022$34,973 per active participant

N-Ask, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Virginia
Stg International, Inc. VA$61.7M · 0.97%
Torc Robotics, Inc. VA$61.4M · 0.04%
Teksynap Corporation VA$60.4M · 0.32%
Fibertek, Inc. VA$59.6M · 0.09%
Yount, Hyde & Barbour, P.C. VA$59.4M · 0.11%
Sciencelogic Inc. VA$58.8M · 0.25%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 541972998 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.