Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Minnesota Vikings Football, LLC401(k)

THE NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE CAPITAL ACCUMULATION PLAN · EAGAN, MN · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.04%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Minnesota Vikings Football, LLC reported $20,743 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.04% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $2,264 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other arts, entertainment & recreation employers. By assets it is the 498th-largest of 1,918 plans among Minnesota employers on file, and the 203rd of 1,311 in arts, entertainment & recreation. In 2024, employees put in $4.09 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$49,683,531
Participants with balances314
Active participants289
Employer contributions$654,280
Employee contributions$2,673,967
Employer contribution per active participant$2,264
Average account balance$158,228
Benefits paid to participants$6,952,047
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$49.7M · 314 accts · $654K emplr
2023$46.3M · 304 accts · $614K emplr
2022$38.6M · 283 accts · $587K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$20,743
Total administrative$20,743
The Minnesota Vikings Football, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,264
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$2,264 per active participant
2023$2,240 per active participant
2022$2,151 per active participant

Minnesota Vikings Football, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20242
ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER & CO. · Investment advisory (plan)$24,608
EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC · Investment management$57

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$20,743 · 0.04%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansArts, Entertainment & Recreation · Minnesota
Minnesota Twins, LLC MN$75.4M · 0.12%
Moac Mall Holdings LLC MN$62.6M · 0.30%
Self Esteem Brands, LLC MN$39.8M · 0.29%
Plus One Holdings, Inc. MN$33.7M · 0.06%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 202310169 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.