Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

McCormick Taylor, Inc.401(k)

MCCORMICK TAYLOR, INC. 401K & PROFIT SHARING PLAN · PHILADELPHIA, PA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,995

McCormick Taylor, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $84,701,482 across 534 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,995 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 535th-largest of 3,651 plans among Pennsylvania employers on file, and the 1,758th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $4.63 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$84,701,482
Participants with balances534
Active participants407
Employer contributions$812,074
Employee contributions$3,761,764
Employer contribution per active participant$1,995
Average account balance$158,617
Benefits paid to participants$9,069,925
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$84.7M · 534 accts · $812K emplr
2023$77.7M · 509 accts · $734K emplr
2022$64.2M · 504 accts · $276K emplr
The McCormick Taylor, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,995
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$1,995 per active participant
2023$1,835 per active participant
2022$711 per active participant

McCormick Taylor, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20244
DELAWARE VALLEY RETIREMENT, INC. · Contract administrator · Recordkeeping$13,500
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$162,582
EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC · Investment management$40,216

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024DELAWARE VALLEY RETIREMENT, INC.
2023DELAWARE VALLEY RETIREMENT, INC.

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Pennsylvania
S. Emerson Group, Inc. PA$86.4M · 0.00%
The Judge Group, Inc. PA$86.2M · 0.31%
Fs Investments PA$81.9M · 0.24%
Tinuiti, Inc. PA$80.6M · 0.32%
Nelson Worldwide, LLC PA$80.2M · 0.21%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 231683759 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.