Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lytx, Inc.401(k)

LYTX, INC. RETIREMENT SAVINGS 401(K) PLAN · SAN DIEGO, CA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$3,507

Lytx, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $99,752,753 across 1,044 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $3,507 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 1,007th-largest of 9,483 plans among California employers on file, and the 1,512th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $3.68 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 699 to 787 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$99,752,753
Participants with balances1,044
Active participants787
Employer contributions$2,759,993
Employee contributions$10,148,447
Employer contribution per active participant$3,507
Average account balance$95,549
Benefits paid to participants$8,718,388
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$99.8M · 1,044 accts · $2.8M emplr
2023$79.4M · 974 accts · $2.3M emplr
2022$59.0M · 922 accts · $2.4M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$27,650
Total administrative-$30,920
The Lytx, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$3,507
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$3,507 per active participant
2023$3,124 per active participant
2022$3,472 per active participant

Lytx, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20242
MMA SECURITIES LLC · Investment advisory (plan)$27,650
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · California
Nksfb, LLC CA$101.7M · 0.32%
Gitlab Inc. CA$101.1M · 0.12%
Figma, Inc. CA$100.9M · 0.25%
Alibaba.com U.S. LLC CA$100.1M · 0.18%
Berry Appleman & Leiden LLP CA$99.1M · 0.00%
Udemy Inc. CA$98.5M
Ares Holding Corporation CA$98.3M · 0.11%
Tapestry Solutions, Inc CA$98.0M · 0.24%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 330794096 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.