Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lombard International401(k)

LOMBARD INTERNATIONAL 401K PLAN · PHILADELPHIA, PA · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.10%

Peer grade: A · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Lombard International reported $28,330 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.10% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $7,491 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other finance & insurance employers. By assets it is the 1,240th-largest of 3,651 plans among Pennsylvania employers on file, and 2,508th of 4,798 in finance & insurance. In 2024, employees put in $1.77 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$28,207,443
Participants with balances150
Active participants98
Employer contributions$734,132
Employee contributions$1,296,121
Employer contribution per active participant$7,491
Average account balance$188,050
Benefits paid to participants$3,831,028
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$28.2M · 150 accts · $734K emplr
2023$25.9M · 166 accts · $742K emplr
2022$21.1M · 168 accts · $705K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$56,443
Investment management$4,263
Audit (IQPA)$30,000
Total administrative$28,330
The Lombard International 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$7,491
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$7,491 per active participant
2023$7,350 per active participant
2022$6,978 per active participant

Lombard International's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$28,330 · 0.10%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Similar plansFinance & Insurance · Pennsylvania
W. N. Tuscano Agency, Inc. PA$28.9M · 0.09%
Wayne Bank PA$28.2M · 0.03%
The Benecon Group, LLC PA$27.3M · 0.32%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 520795747 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.