Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lifestream Behavioral Center, Inc.403(b)

LIFESTREAM BEHAVIORAL CENTER, INC. EMPLOYEE PENSION PLAN · LEESBURG, FL · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$1,086

Lifestream Behavioral Center, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $17,359,752 across 1,210 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $1,086 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other health care & social assistance employers. By assets it is the 1,240th-largest of 3,644 plans among Florida employers on file, and the 4,082nd of 11,911 in health care & social assistance. In 2024, the employer put in $1.16 for every $1.00 employees contributed themselves; active participation has grown from 546 to 757 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$17,359,752
Participants with balances1,210
Active participants757
Employer contributions$821,795
Employee contributions$707,387
Employer contribution per active participant$1,086
Average account balance$14,347
Benefits paid to participants$1,697,530
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$17.4M · 1,210 accts · $822K emplr
2023$15.7M · 1,028 accts · $1.1M emplr
2022$13.2M · 857 accts · $1.1M emplr
Employer contributions to the Lifestream Behavioral Center, Inc. plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,086
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$1,086 per active participant
2023$1,495 per active participant
2022$1,977 per active participant

Lifestream Behavioral Center, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran below the $2,416 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
VARIABLE ANNUITY LIFE INSURANCE CO · Custodial (securities) · Investment managementindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansHealth Care & Social Assistance · Florida
Trenton Medical Center Inc. FL$17.2M · 0.28%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 591561501 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.