Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Leap Group Holdings, Inc.401(k)

LEAP GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. 401(K) PLAN · JERSEY CITY, NJ · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.34%

Peer grade: B+ · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Leap Group Holdings, Inc. reported $18,225 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.34% of average plan assets, below the peer median. Employer contributions averaged $2,002 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $1M–$10M size bracket, benchmarked here against 18,840 comparable plans and shown alongside other information & media employers. By assets it is among the smaller plans on file in New Jersey (1,820th of 2,419), and 1,828th of 2,199 in information & media. In 2024, employees put in $1.89 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 154 to 228 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$5,836,157
Participants with balances183
Active participants228
Employer contributions$456,468
Employee contributions$862,727
Employer contribution per active participant$2,002
Average account balance$31,892
Benefits paid to participants$1,079,382
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorHILL, BARTH & KING LLC
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$5.8M · 183 accts · $456K emplr
2023$4.9M · 144 accts · $486K emplr
2022$2.6M · 113 accts · $343K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Recordkeeping & contract admin$18,225
Total administrative$18,225
The Leap Group Holdings, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$2,002
Median for plans this size$1,313
2024$2,002 per active participant
2023$2,626 per active participant
2022$2,226 per active participant

Leap Group Holdings, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $1,313 median for plans its size. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20245
NATIONWIDE · Recordkeeping$28,867
PROACCOUNT · Investment advisory (participants)$7,673
PREFERED PENSION PLANNING · Plan administrator$4,687
IRON FIDUCIARY · Investment advisory (participants) · Investment advisory (plan)$4,445
LPL FINANCIAL, LLC · Insurance brokerindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Recordkeeper by year2
2024Nationwide
2023Nationwide

Looking for an account from a past job here? How to find an old 401(k).

Administrative cost history3
2024$18,225 · 0.34%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansInformation & Media · New Jersey
Parachute Health, LLC NJ$10.1M · 0.08%
Peoplestrategy, Inc. NJ$6.8M · 0.55%
East Coast News NJ$4.6M · 0.52%
Resource Logistics Inc. NJ$4.4M · 0.17%
Bravo Workforce LLC NJ$3.3M · 0.42%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 473736028 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.