Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Lantheus Medical Imaging, Inc.401(k)

LANTHEUS MEDICAL IMAGING, INC. RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN · NORTH BILLERICA, MA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$7,415

Lantheus Medical Imaging, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $147,446,452 across 1,125 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $7,415 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 333rd-largest of 2,726 plans among Massachusetts employers on file, and the 1,436th of 13,661 in manufacturing. In 2024, employees put in $2.28 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 605 to 799 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$147,446,452
Participants with balances1,125
Active participants799
Employer contributions$5,924,906
Employee contributions$13,506,525
Employer contribution per active participant$7,415
Average account balance$131,064
Benefits paid to participants$16,726,621
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
AuditorGRAY, GRAY AND GRAY, LLP
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$147.4M · 1,125 accts · $5.9M emplr
2023$123.0M · 1,076 accts · $4.3M emplr
2022$96.0M · 869 accts · $3.2M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Audit (IQPA)$9,500
Total administrative-$106,070
The Lantheus Medical Imaging, Inc. 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$7,415
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$7,415 per active participant
2023$5,322 per active participant
2022$5,320 per active participant

Lantheus Medical Imaging, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $3,635 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20243
CREATIVE PLANNING · Consulting$86,906
GRAY GRAY & GRAY · Accounting / audit$9,500
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Massachusetts
Evident Scientific MA$156.1M · 0.22%
Mestek, Inc. MA$147.9M · 0.14%
A.W. Chesterton Company MA$139.9M · 0.08%
Munters Corporation MA$139.5M · 0.04%
Tecomet MA$133.4M · 0.42%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 510396366 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.