Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Landscape Structures, Inc.ESOP

LANDSCAPE STRUCTURES, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN AND TRUST · DELANO, MN · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$25,086

Landscape Structures, Inc.'s 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $578,806,416 across 564 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $25,086 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $250M–$1B size bracket, benchmarked here against 2,883 comparable plans and shown alongside other manufacturing employers. By assets it is the 76th-largest of 1,918 plans among Minnesota employers on file, and the 515th of 13,661 in manufacturing. active participation has grown from 423 to 530 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$578,806,416
Participants with balances564
Active participants530
Employer contributions$13,295,445
Employee contributions—
Employer contribution per active participant$25,086
Average account balance$1,026,253
Benefits paid to participants$12,400,298
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$578.8M · 564 accts · $13.3M emplr
2023$416.7M · 500 accts · $10.9M emplr
2022$271.7M · 466 accts · $7.1M emplr
Employer contributions to the Landscape Structures, Inc. plan · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$25,086
Median for plans this size$4,294
2024$25,086 per active participant
2023$23,479 per active participant
2022$16,817 per active participant

Landscape Structures, Inc.'s 2024 employer contribution ran above the $4,294 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
PRINCIPAL LIFE · Plan administratorindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
All plans at this employer2
LANDSCAPE STRUCTURES, INC. 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN401(k)
LANDSCAPE STRUCTURES, INC. EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN AND TRUSTESOP
Same employer
Similar plansManufacturing · Minnesota
Nvent Management Company MN$728.6M · 0.02%
Schwans Shared Services, LLC MN$631.9M · 0.18%
Graco Inc MN$619.1M · 0.09%
Daikin Applied Americas Inc. MN$589.8M · 0.13%
Vista Outdoor Inc. MN$567.8M · 0.16%
H.B. Fuller Company MN$529.3M · 0.21%
Apogee Enterprises, Inc. MN$497.1M · 0.12%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 410971842 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.