Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Kroenke Sports Holdings, LLC401(k)

KROENKE SPORTS 401(K) SAVINGS PLAN · DENVER, CO · plan year 2024

Reported admin expense ratio · 2024
0.04%

Peer grade: B · admin costs + employer contributions vs same-size plans · how grading works

Kroenke Sports Holdings, LLC reported $40,418 in plan administrative expenses for 2024: 0.04% of average plan assets, lower than ~75% of peers. Employer contributions averaged $1,043 per active participant. This ratio covers administrative expenses reported on the plan's Schedule H only; fund-level expense ratios are not included in public structured data — see methodology.

The plan sits in the $50M–$250M size bracket, benchmarked here against 10,352 comparable plans and shown alongside other arts, entertainment & recreation employers. By assets it is the 113th-largest of 1,461 plans among Colorado employers on file, and the 83rd of 1,311 in arts, entertainment & recreation. In 2024, employees put in $3.48 for every $1.00 the employer contributed.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$120,687,898
Participants with balances2,496
Active participants2,537
Employer contributions$2,646,692
Employee contributions$9,207,047
Employer contribution per active participant$1,043
Average account balance$48,353
Benefits paid to participants$10,531,541
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$120.7M · 2,496 accts · $2.6M emplr
2023$102.7M · 2,209 accts · $2.3M emplr
2022$81.8M · 1,861 accts · $760K emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$120,952
Total administrative$40,418
The Kroenke Sports Holdings, LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$1,043
Median for plans this size$3,635
2024$1,043 per active participant
2023$937 per active participant
2022$315 per active participant

Kroenke Sports Holdings, LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran below the $3,635 median for plans its size, in the bottom quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

What these fees cost you

Annual cost at the plan's reported 2024 administrative ratio, against the median plan its size; fund expense ratios are extra. Compare any plan.

Service providers · 20243
MMA SECURITIES · Investment advisory (plan)$85,126
STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. · Investment advisory (plan)$35,826
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024$40,418 · 0.04%
2023Not separately reported
2022Not separately reported
Same employer
Similar plansArts, Entertainment & Recreation · Colorado
Alterra Mountain Company CO$365.8M · 0.15%
Aspen Skiing Company CO$182.1M · 0.01%
Denver Broncos Team, LLC CO$50.4M · 0.12%
Century Casino, Inc. CO$49.6M · 0.59%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 841511484 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.