Plan Ledger DOL Form 5500 · updated monthly

Keystone Strategy LLC401(k)

KEYSTONE STRATEGY LLC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN AND TRUST · BOSTON, MA · plan year 2024

Employer contribution per participant · 2024
$6,332

Keystone Strategy LLC's 2024 Form 5500 did not separately report plan administrative expenses, which is common where recordkeeping is paid through investment revenue-sharing or a master trust. The plan held $31,969,122 across 340 participant accounts, with employer contributions averaging $6,332 per active participant. See methodology for what Form 5500 does and doesn't capture.

The plan sits in the $10M–$50M size bracket, benchmarked here against 27,838 comparable plans and shown alongside other professional & technical services employers. By assets it is the 960th-largest of 2,726 plans among Massachusetts employers on file, and the 3,958th of 11,654 in professional & technical services. In 2024, employees put in $1.71 for every $1.00 the employer contributed; active participation has grown from 170 to 245 since 2022.

Plan summary
Net assets, end of year$31,969,122
Participants with balances340
Active participants245
Employer contributions$1,551,233
Employee contributions$2,658,313
Employer contribution per active participant$6,332
Average account balance$94,027
Benefits paid to participants$2,856,730
Plan auditUnmodified (clean) audit opinion
Plan history3
Yearassets · accounts · employer contribution
2024$32.0M · 340 accts · $1.6M emplr
2023$24.9M · 280 accts · $1.7M emplr
2022$18.2M · 261 accts · $1.3M emplr
Administrative expenses, itemized · 2024
Investment management$1,312
Total administrative-$1,484
The Keystone Strategy LLC 401(k) match · 2024
Employer contribution per active participant$6,332
Median for plans this size$2,416
2024$6,332 per active participant
2023$12,505 per active participant
2022$7,544 per active participant

Keystone Strategy LLC's 2024 employer contribution ran above the $2,416 median for plans its size, placing it in the top quarter of its peers. Filings report dollars actually contributed, not the match formula; the formula itself (for example, 50% of the first 6% of pay) lives in the plan's summary plan description from HR.

Service providers · 20241
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONAL · Loan processingindirect comp

Compensation shown is direct payments from plan assets reported on Schedule C. Providers paid through fund revenue-sharing appear as indirect.

Administrative cost history3
2024Not separately reported
2023Not separately reported
2022$697 · 0.00%
Same employer
Similar plansProfessional & Technical Services · Massachusetts
Prince Lobel Tye LLP MA$33.1M · 0.00%
Infinidat, Inc. MA$32.9M · 0.05%
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. MA$32.6M · 0.02%
Edelstein & Company, LLP MA$32.0M · 0.05%
Transmedics, Inc. MA$31.9M · 0.32%
Aware, Inc. MA$31.8M · 0.03%
McNamara/Salvia, Inc. MA$31.6M · 0.19%
Reify Health, Inc. MA$30.9M · 0.74%

Why are you looking at this plan?

Compare

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Form 5500 series, EIN 760838207 · Verify on EFAST2 · Amounts are as reported by the plan sponsor for the plan year shown.